Latest Jobs MCQs of Headmaster Deputy Headmaster Various New Model Sample Unique MCQs Complete Previous Question Papers of PPSC BPSC FPSC KPPSC SPSC Jobs Must Prepare Now

Latest Jobs MCQs of Headmaster Deputy Headmaster Various New Model Sample Unique MCQs Complete Previous Question Papers of PPSC BPSC FPSC KPPSC SPSC Jobs Must Prepare Now

A choice made between two or more alternative is called
A. Assumption
B. Decision
C. Reporting
D. None
Answer is = B

The cash book in maintained by
A. DDO
B. EDO
C. DEO
D. Dy.DEO
Answer is = A

Authoritarian model is more suitable for
A. Confidence
B. Improvement
C. Achievement
D. Discipline
Answer is = D

Teacher salaries and allowances collectively are written in
A. Cash Register
B. Acquaintance Roll
C. Contingent Register
Answer is = A

To motivate the other to achieve certain goals is
A. Planning
B. Leading
C. Controlling
D. Organizing
Answer is =B

A programme of activities which is designed to attain educational ends is
A. Learning
B. Curriculum
C. Instruction
D. Syllabi
Answer is = B

Superannuation retirement age in Pakistan is
A. 60 Years
B. 65 Years
C. 75 Years
D. 80 Years
Answer is = A

Pension is given if the retirement is after service of
A. 25 years
B. 30 years
C. 45 years
D. 50 years
Answer is = A

Person who possesses qualities of leadership is
A. Leader
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Officer
Answer is = A

The process of making judgment is called
A. Budgeting
B. Evaluation
C. Demonstration
D. Documentation
Answer is = B

The characteristics of good planner are
A. Optimistic
B. Motivator
C. Producer
D. All of them
Answer is = D

What does E and D Rules mean
A. Efficiency and duty rules
B. Efficiency and department rules
C. Efficiency and discipline rules
D. Efficiency and discipline rules
Answer is = C

A.D.P is an abbreviation of
A. Annual development programme
B. Annual duty programme
C. Annual division of performance
D. Annual debating programme
Answer is =A

The power is concentrated in the hands of one or few people in
A. Control
B. Command
C. Decentralization
D. Centralization
Answer is =D

Wht is central to administration
A. Organization
B. Communication
C. Decision making
D. Coordination
Answer is =C

In POSDIR, R stands for
A. Reporting
B. Response reply
C. Representing
D. Directing
Answer is =A

S.N.E is an abbreviation of
A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry
Answer is =B

The level of school addminstration can best be judged through
A. Head teacher
B. Beautiful building
C. Learning out comes
D. Teachers students relations
Answer is = C

Acquittance roll is used for
A. Salary disbursement
B. Stock
C. Govt . grants
D. Expenditures
Answer is =A

The degree to which organizational resources contribute to productivity is
A. Effectiveness
B. Efficiency
C. Out put
D. Production
Answer is = B

All transaction should be enterd in which register
A. Fee
B. Cash
C. Funds
D. With drawl
Answer is = B

Coordinating , stimulating and directing the growth of teacher is the purpose of
A. Administration
B. Inspection
C. Supervision
D. Management
Answer is =B

The concept of inspection was first introduced in
A. Pakistan
B. India
C. England
D. China
Answer is = C

Budgeting is an estimation of
A. Income and investment
B. Investment
C. Income and expenditure
D. All of the above
Answer is = C

The authorized person of staff performance is
A. Teacher
B. Head teacher
C. Student
D. Clerk
Answer is =B
Informal education is ?
a. Just schooling
b. Tine bound
c. Life long
d. Preplanned
Answer is = c

What is the most important element of non formal education ?
a. Teacher
b. Student
c. Media
d. School
Answer is = c

Which one is not the source of formal education ?
a. School
b. Museum
c. Library
d. Home
Answer is = d

Informal education is ?
a. Planned
b. Incidental
c. Systematic
d. Arranged
Answer is = b

Formal education has well defined ?
a. Curriculum
b. System
c. Method
d. Approach
Answer is = a

Which is not the element of educational process?
a. Aims
b. Curriculum
c. Evaluation
d. Motivation
Answer is = d

The sum of curricular and co-curricular activities is?
a. Aim
b. Curriculum
c. Pedagogy
d. Summative evaluation
Answer is = b

Pedagogy is concerned with ?
a. Aims
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c
To determine the value or worth of anything is?
a. Aim
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c

In education process which one is evaluated ?
a. Aim
b. Content
c. Methods
d. All of the above
Answer is = d

The literal meaning of philosophy is ?
a. Love of knowledge
b. Love of truth
c. Love of values
d. Love of wisdom
Answer is = d

Axiology in philosophy deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = c

Epistemology deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = a

Ontology deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = b
Ontology is also called as ?
a. Metaphysics
b. Axiology
c. Ontology
d. Morphology
Answer is = a

Metaphysics deals with the nature of ?
a. Values
b. Knowledge
c. Universe
d. Reality
Answer is = d

Eclecticism means borrowing beliefs from ?
a. One philosophy
b. Two philosophies
c. Three philosophy
d. Different philosophies
Answer is = d

“Everlasting reality” is focused in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = a

Useful culture and skill is emphasized in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = b

Life is coutinuous changing process is the best ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = c
“Reforms are necessary in all walks of life” is focused in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = d

Study of great books is at the core of ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = b

Who is not among major exponent of perennialism ?
a. Bentock
b. Adler
c. Hutchins
d. John dewey
Answer is = d

School should be run on democratic lines is held by ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = c

The number of domains in taxonomies of educational objective is
(a) Tow
(b) Three
(c) Five
(d) Six
Answer is = b

The highest level of cognitive domain is
(a) Synthesis
(b) Analysis
(c) Comprehension
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d

The process of determing the value or worth of anything is
(a) Test
(b) Measurement
(c) Assessment
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d

Educational objectives have been divide into
(a) Two domains
(b) Three domains
(c) Four domains
(d) Five domains
Answer is = b

The classification of cognitive domain was presented by
(a) Benjamin S. Bloom
(b) Skinner
(c) Krathwhol
(d) Simpson
Answer is = a
53. Cognitive domain have
(a) Three subgroups
(b) Four subgroups
(c) Five subgroups
(d) Six subgroups
Answer is = d
The lowest level of learning in cognitive domain is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Synthesis
Answer is = c
The highest level of learning in cognitive domain is
(a) Evaluation
(b) Synthesis
(c) analysis
(d) Application
Answer is = a
The right sequence of subgroups cognitive domain is
(a) Knowledge, Comprehension, Application, Synthesis, analysis, Evaluation
(b) Knowledge, Comprehension, application, Evaluation, analysis, Synthesis
(c) Knowledge, Comprehension, Evaluation, application, Analysis, Syntesis
(d) Knowledge, Comprehension, application, analysis, Synthesis Evaluation
Answer is = d
Knowing/ memorizing and recalling is concerned with
(a) Cpmprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = c
To grasp the meaning of the material is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Applicatin
(c) Knowledge
(d) Synthysis
Answer is = a
To use previous learned material in new situation is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) analysis
Answer is = b
To break down material into component parts to know its organizational structure is
(a) Comprehension
(b) application
(c) Analysis
(d) Synthesis
Answer is = c

To put ideas together to form a new whole is
(a) Evaluation
(b) Synthesis
(c) Analysis
(d) Application
Answer is = b
To know the worth or value of material is
(a) Analysis
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d
The intellectual skills are reflected by
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) affective domain
(c) Psychomotor
(d) None of above
Answer is = a
Attitudes, values and interests are reflected by
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) Affective Domain
(c) Psychomotor Domain
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
Which domain is concerned with physical and motor skills?
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) Affective Domain
(c) Psychomotor domain
(d) None of above
Answer is = c
The focus of cognitive domain is
(a) Physical and Motor skills
(b) Intellectual Skills
(c) Attitudes and Interests
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
The affective domain was classified by
(a) Benjamin S. Bloom
(b) Simpson
(c) Krathwhol
(d) Burner
Answer is =c
Affective domain is divided into
(a) four subgroups
(b) Five subgroups
(c) Six subgroups
(d) seven subgroups
Answer is = b
The lowest level of learning in affective domain is
(a) Responding
(b) Valuing
(c) Attending
(d) Organization
Answer is = c
Which is placed at the highest level of learning in affective domain
(a) Attending
(b) Responding
(c) Organization
(d) Characterization
Answer is = d
Right order of sub- groups of affective domain is
(a) Attending, Responding, Valuing, characterization, Organization
(b) attending, Responding, Characterization, Valuing, Organization
(c) Attending, Valuing, Responding, Organization, Characterization
(d) Attending, Responding, Valuing, Organization, Characterization
Answer is = d
Willingness to attend to particular phenomenon is
(a) Attending/ Receiving
(b) Responding
(c) Valuing
(d) Organization
Answer is = a
Which sub- group of affective domain focuses on active participation in
(a)Attending/ Receiving
(b) Responding
(c) Valuing
(d) Organization
Answer is = b
Bringing together different values into a comsistent value system is
(a) Attending/ Receiving
(b) Responding
(c) Valuing
(d) Organization
Answer is = d
Affective domain focuses on adoption of a value system as a part of life style in
(a) Responding
(b) Valuing
(c) Organization
(d) Characterization
Answer is = d
Psychomotor domain was classified by Simpson in
(a) 1962
(b) 1972
(c) 1982
(d) 1992
Answer is = b
Affective domain was divided into subgroups by Krathwhol in
(a) 1954
(b) 1964
(c) 1974
(d) 1984
Answer is = b
Psychomotor domain was divided by Simpson in
(a) Four subgroups
(b) Five subgroups
(c) Six subgroups
(d) Seven subgroups
Answer is = d
The Characteristic of behavioral objective is
(a) Observable and Immeasurable
(b) Non- observable
(c) Observable and measurable
(d) None of above
Answer is = c
The right sequence of sub-groups of psychomotor domain is
(a) Perception, Set, Guided response, Mechanism, Complex overt response, adaptation, Origination
(b) Perception, Complex over response, Set, Guided, response, Mechanism, adaptation, Organization
(c) Set, Origination, Guided response, Mechanism Complex overt response, Adaptation, perception
(d) Guided response, Mechanism, perception, Set, Adaptation, Organization, Complex overt response
Answer is = a
Objective related to affective domain is
(a) Student can paint a picture
(b) Student can draw a graph
(c) Student values honesty
(d) Student can write a letter
Answer is = c
Bring together scientific ideas to form a unique idea is
(a) Application
(b) analysis
(c) Synthesis
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = c
Which is vast in scope
(a) Teaching tactic
(b) Teaching Technique
(c) Teaching Strategy
(d) Teaching Method
Answer is = c
Students find/explore the in formations themselves in
(a) lecture method
(b) Discovery method
(c) Both
(d) none
Answer is = b
Teacher performs practically and explains in
(a) Lecture method
(b) discovery method
(c) demonstration method
(d) Problem solving method
Answer is = c
Role of student is active in
(a) Discover method
(b) Problem solved method
(c) Inquiry method
(d) All above
Answer is = d
Micro teacher is a
(a) Teacher method
(b) Teaching training technique
(c) Motivational technique
(d) none of above
Answer is = b
What is the tie of presentation in Micro teaching?
(a) 1-5 min
(b) 5-10 min
(c) 10-15 min
(d) 15-20 min
Answer is = b
What is the No of students in micro teaching?
(a) 1-5
(b) 5-10
(c) 10-15
(d) 15-20
Answer is = b
Micro teaching started in
(a) 1950
(b) 1960
(c) 1970
(d) 1980
Answer is = b
Micro teaching focuses on the competency over
(a) Method
(b) Skills
(c) Contents
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
Which is more suitable in teaching of science?
(a) Lecture method
(b) demonstration method
(c) Discussi
on method
(d) Project method
Answer is = d
Which one is exception?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
Which is not included in print media?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
How many senses a person uses while observing film?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
Answer is = b
How much knowledge is gained through the sense of seeing?
(a) 75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = a
How much knowledge is gained through the sense of listening?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = b
How much knowledge is gained through the sense of touch?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = c
How much knowledge is gained through the sense of smell?
(a) 75%
(b) 13%
(c)6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = d
How much knowledge is gained through the sense of taste?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = d

1.Teacher state and perform in (demonstration method)
2. motivation in which done something for own sake. (intrinsic)
3. john dewey thoughts reflect in (learner centered curriculum)
4. who is not curriculum practitioner. (curriculum expert)
5. islamic and non governmental (dar ul uloom deoband)
6. supervision characterized as: (improvement of learning)
7. final approval of curriculum (ministry of education)
8. inspection concept started (england)
9. determining good or bad of something (axiology)
10. head treat strictly in (theory x)
11. profession is (job)
12. shah wali ullah philosophy (realism)
13. individual living in society (existentialism)
14. effective leadership is due to traits,and behaviour of leader (trait theory)
15. which method make educational psychology a science (experimental)
16. education objectives derived from ( society)
17. socratic method (dialectic method) but doubted.
18. acquittance rol (salary disbursement)
19. national curriculum is(intended)
20. route learning is demerit of (subject centered curriculum)
21. projecter which project the image on transparent screen ( film) doubted
22. this question was about school curriculum. forgotten
23. Dy. DEO works on ( tehsil level)
24. norm reference test (individual)
25. Hilda tiba definition of curriculum.
26. projective techniques measure (personality)
27. real mentoring in school on the base of relations. (social) doubted
28. father of modern management theory (fayol)
29. articles purchased (contingent register)
30. adaptations of piageten theory (assimilation and accommodation)
31. separate state for muslims on bases of ( religion and culture)
32. jamia milia medium of instruction (urdu)
33. successful working of school depend (suitable time table)
34. 1st educational conference presided by (fazal ur Rehman)
35. crow n crow definition of education.
36. al ghazali study (philosophy) for quest.
37. process of education (birth to death)
38. scientific and technical knowledge obtained from (experimental and observation)
39. practical aspect of philosophy(learning)
40. Rousseau statement about his philosophy naturalism.
41. dewey statement about experience.
42. levels of education in Pakistan ( 5)
43. teacher ask questions in class ( to make attentive)
44. ful flegged education institutions are established in universities to improve (research)
45. literal meaning of curriculum (path)
46. cognition referred to. (thinking)
47. experiment data is collected for: is tarha ka question tha.
48. education is to think, to : (behave)
49. attention is (mental activity)
50. modern supervision in its broader sense. (leadership)
51. transition of culture due to (school)
52. charter act medium (english)
53. computer education first introduced in Pakistan (1992 policy)
54. KG school by (froebel)
55. curriculum should be improved for (emerging new knowledge) doubted
56. outline of topics (syllabus)
57. teacher efforts are less in (subject centered curriculum)
58. pedagogy (teaching method)
59. real test is achievement of (students learning)
60. practice made in ( drill method)
61. highest level of cognitive domain ( evaluation)
63. micro teaching related to (skills)
64. not non verbal ( conversation)
65. MCQs provide broad area of (contents)
66. application of philosophy directs , ans forgotten.
67. not hereditary factor (diet)
68. first intelligence test (binet)
69. IQ (intellectual status)
70. seek problem during process is ( formative evaluation)
71. POSDCORB, P is (planning)
72. blue print includes experiences for (learner)
73. axiology deals with (values)
74. no system is good without teachers, (1959 commission)
75. drama at school level ignore sometimes. I select (refreshments and enjoyment) but later feel is it (do make rehearsals)
76. teaching at elementary level ( activity based)
77. students respect teachers due to ( personal integrity of teacher)
78. which philosophy answer this question, how can we communicate with others without personal contradictions. (axiology) doubted
79. evaluation is (value judgement of student’s learning)
80. which is not data collector ( observation)
81. socio situational theory ( bandura)
82. knowledge from Allah (revelation)
83. in classroom we observe (objectives)
84. PEC ( punjab education commission)
85. when head direct teachers to do something (leadership)
86. graph with value changes (pie) doubted
87. SOLO phases (5)
88. desirable modes of behaviour of society (morals) doubted
89. analysis,synthesis and evaluative measures of student through( essay)
90. facial expressions, body language (non verbal)
91. concept of free educatio ( karl marx) doubted
92. research start from ( problem)
93. drawing and implementation of curricula, draw concept from (culture or nation)
94. heart of management (planning)
95. communication without words ( non verbal)
96. goals are based on selection of ( ans forgotten)
97. curriculum with minimum books ( integrated curriculum)
98. project, role play, experiment, lab methods r ( doing methods)
99. ibn e khaldun was against ( question answer method)
100. not a good data collector (observation)

The main duty of classroom management is of
Head teacher. Teacher . Student . Deo
2: Ddo means
Deputy divisional officer
3: To maintain all school records is the duty of
Teacher. Principal . Clerk. Deo
4: All funds and grants are noted down in
Stock register. Biudget register.
5: Information transfered from sub ordinate to superior is a type of communication
Upward . Downward
6: Islamic teaching system is
Democratic
7: What is the meaning of 3 R’s
Reading.writing.listening
Reading writing eating
Reading writing understanding
8: Study of inclass and outerclass activities is
Behaviourism . Realism
9: How many components of teaching
2 4 6 8
10: The part which is ignored inteaching institutes is
Research and development
11: Most common method of teaching in all educational institutes is
Project methid . Lecture method. Demonstration method
12: The method of teaching in which teacher practically do things is
Demonstration method . Project method. Lecture method
13: The teaching technique in which students are more active is
Lecture technique. Question answer technique

14: CAI stands for
Computer assisted informations. Computer assisted institutions etc
15: Teach reteach.feedback re feed back is type of teaching
Question answer microteaching. Project method
16: when scientific society made…ans: 1863/1884
17: unesco on which date said to apply 4 percent gnp on education
18: students are……… in lecture method……ans: passive
19: best teaching method
20: best way to increase interest of student
21: .govt undetake which level education
22: education makes learning to become a good citizen .said by who
23: which nethod dont give feedback at spot
24: .which method gives feedback and refeedback
25: .essianlism indicate what?

26: .who is responsible cirriculum implementation ?
27: Range of classes in higher secondary schoolls
1-12. 6-12. 9-12 11-12…ans:1-12
28: Diversification of subjects starts from which level
Elementary. Secendary. Higher secondary
From middle school
29: Aims are called
Head teacher outcomes. Teacher outcomes . Students outcomes . Lesrning out comes
30: Porthfolio means
Teachers performance record. Students performance
31: Androgogy means
Teaching adults. T. Children . Toodlers
32: Ontology means
33: Division of groups is called
Taxonomy. Solo. Controlling
34: Delegation of powers in school is for
Planning. Controlling
35: The ability to start new things and readiness for new activity is
Initiative
36: The one who motivates is called
Leader. Manager . Controller
37: The word cognitive means
Mind.

38: Final outcome of measurement is
Evaluation. Score result
39: How many education levels in pakistan
40: good or bad axiology or ontology
41: no system is better than teacher .. it was said in which educational policy 42: first person to give idea of free education
43: what is the philosophy of shah wali ullah
44: who gives curriculum’s final approval
45: research study starts from
46: method rejected by ibn e khaldoon
47: aristotle’s method of teaching
48: i.q stands for
49: basic meaninv if curiculum

50: who said .child study is natural environment
51: who said. scientific method is based on experiment.
52: what is p in postcard
53: approved socity is called
54: culture communication is duty of..
55: articles purchased by school would be written on which register
56: what’s the purpose of acquaintance roll
57: rough behavior of heaf under which theory
58: personal qualities are measured in which type of research
59: protective techniques are useful fir aptitude or personality
60: which language was recommended for charter act
61: which institute resisted against english anc governemnt ..deoband
62: jamia milia dehli books language .. urdu
63: what can be achieved from class room aims. objective. targets.
64: who said curiculum is sum of all activites offered by school.
65: meaning of work cognition
66: 1st I.q test made by …. binet
67: why education department is made on uni level
68: ghazali started learning what is search of truth

69: what is practical form of pgilosophy
70: due to which method education is called science
71: modern theory of management belongs to…
72: what is heart of management
73: level of control of deo
74: levels of solo taxonomy…option 3.5.7.9
75: highest level of cognitive
76: professional means… job . duty. work .. service
77: effective working of school depends on.. head. management.. curiculm. time table
78: year of wood dispatch report
79: 1st time inspection was started in country…
80: which graph shows change in numbers.. bar. line. pie
81: pec stands for
82: guidance provider is.. helper. moralist. judge..
83: motivation for the sake of itself
84: norm reference test compares

85: level of general education
86: more subject can be studied from which technique
87: during the class identification of learning problems
88: DDO means
89: charter act Year
90: purpose of portfolio
91: sedler commission year.
92: 1959 policy presided by
93: which method is suitable for all level
94: supervisor of lesson plan
95: govt grants and expenditure are written in which register
96: what is better than training y
97: scientific society starting year..
98: Kindergarten’s founder is..
99: eaning of cognition ?

100: Ontology deals with ?
101: Shah wali ullah belongs to which school of thought ?
102:Level of solo taxonomy ?
103: Who said education should b free,first time in history ?
104: Method of teaching in pak for elementory level ?
105: Which is not hereiditory factor..diet
106: Rate of mental developmnt.
107: Practice is made in which method
108: Uni are organized for full fledged educational institution for continuous—process..?
109: What is basis for claiming independent state for muslims in india ?
110: Al ghazali studied — for getting knowledge..option. psychology relegion books.
111: owner of Motivation for do something is ?
112: Teacher performs and explains in which method
113: Research starts from ?
114: Curriculum cover maximum subject is ?

Latest Jobs MCQs of Headmaster Deputy Headmaster Various New Sample Model Unique MCQs Previous Question Papers of PPSC BPSC FPSC KPPSC SPSC Jobs Must Prepare Now